Request information

Visit Campus

Facebook McMurry on Facebook

Twitter McMurry on Twitter

Instagram McMurry on Instagram 

View More of McMurry Social


  • Alumni

McMurry University announces Spring 2011 Dean’s List/Honor Roll


ABILENE, Texas – The following students have been named to the Spring 2011 Dean’s List and Dean’s Honor Roll at McMurry University. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must have maintained at least a 3.5 grade point average while taking 12 or more credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s Honor Roll, a student must complete 6-11 hours with at least a 3.5 grade point average.

Students earning recognition for the Dean’s List are:

Ahearn Albina M. Abilene TX Senior Accounting
Aleman Martha Olvera Abilene TX Senior Spanish Grades 8-12
Alford Court Allerson Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Bautista Cassandra Marie Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Bigornia Kalani Nohea Abilene TX Junior Studio Art
Black Chelsey L. Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Bonds Nicholas Davis Abilene TX Senior History
Boser Erika Darcy Abilene TX Junior Early Childhood Education
Bredemeyer Mindi Dawn Abilene TX Junior Early Childhood Education
Brown Mayra Beatriz Abilene TX Junior Finance
Busbee Barbara Ann Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Casas Maria Gudalupe Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Caseltine Jeffrey Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Cline Kimberly Joy Abilene TX Senior Mathematics Grades 4-8
Cline William Edward Abilene TX Junior History Grades 8-12
Conway Katelynn Suzzann Abilene TX Senior Music Ed / Instrumental
Cooper Shaylee Claire Abilene TX Junior Early Childhood Education
Cortez Ashley Denise Abilene TX Senior Psychology
Cox Jesse Holt Abilene TX Junior General Business
Dellerba Julie Kay Abilene TX Junior Pre-Nursing
Diller Stormye Leigh Abilene TX Senior Interdisciplinary Studies
Donaldson Michelle L Abilene TX Junior Management
Dudley Justin Aaron Abilene TX Senior Computer Information Systems
Duncan Jordan Rae Abilene TX Junior Sociology
Engel Laura Abilene TX Senior Life Science Grades 8-12
Eugene Tyrone Patrick Abilene TX Senior Sociology
Fehl Carlie Rose Abilene TX Junior English Language Arts/Reading Grades 8-12
Fergus McKenzie Flowers Abilene TX Sophomore Multimedia and Graphic Design
Ferrell John William Abilene TX Senior History
Flores Eric B. Abilene TX Senior Psychology
Ford Felicia Nycole Abilene TX Senior General Business
Ford Kirk Benedict Abilene TX Senior Sociology
Fortenberry Amy Marie Abilene TX Sophomore Accounting
Frank Douglas Preston Abilene TX Graduate Multidisciplinary Post Bacc
Fuller Blake Travis Abilene TX Senior Multidisciplinary Std 8-12
Gazaille Teresa Beth Abilene TX Senior Management
Gonzales Rebecca Diane Abilene TX Senior Sociology
Greenwood Tiffany Renee Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Hager Jacqlyn Elise Abilene TX Senior Life Science
Hart Clarence Leland Abilene TX Senior General Business
Haws Dianne Marie Abilene TX Junior Psychology
Hayes Elizabeth Luella Abilene TX Senior English and Writing
Heatherly Terry Eugene Abilene TX Senior Nursing – Generic
Henderson Bowman Eugene Abilene TX Senior History Grades 8-12
Henderson Joy Ann Abilene TX Senior Psychology
Horner Luke Douglas Abilene TX Senior Pre-Nursing
Hunter Rachel Elizabeth Abilene TX Sophomore General Business
Javier Leonor Kim Abilene TX Senior Music Ed / Instrumental
Jay Christopher Allen Abilene TX Freshman Religion
Joyner Kisha Leshai Abilene TX Graduate Multidisciplinary Post Bacc
Karabegov Mikayel Alexander Abilene TX Senior Multimedia and Graphic Design
Keith Ashley Rene Abilene TX Sophomore Undecided
Langford Jonathan Alan Abilene TX Junior Mathematics
Lawson Tristan Paige Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Layman Kaitlyn C. Abilene TX Sophomore History
Lenius Michael Adam Abilene TX Junior General Business
Lewis LeAnn Marie Abilene TX Senior Sociology
Massey Janet Lynne Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Mayer Ashley Marie Abilene TX Sophomore History
McMillian Meredith Paige Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Moore Lucas Tanner Abilene TX Senior Biology
Morley Cynthia Abilene TX Senior Sociology
Morris Elizabeth Vanham Abilene TX Senior Marketing
Mosley Lance Carl Abilene TX Junior Music Ed / Instrumental
Moutray Shelby Nicole Abilene TX Senior Marketing
Muniz Sandi Delores Abilene TX Junior English
Nolen Sabrina A. Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Olsen Gavrayelle Lyssette Abilene TX Senior Life Science
Parks Josh Randall Abilene TX Junior Computer Science
Parsons Hannah P Abilene TX Sophomore Mathematics
Pfannenstiel Ashley Marie Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Porter Kelli Abilene TX Junior History
Powell Jacob Abilene TX Junior Psychology
Pritchett Nathaniel Paul Abilene TX Sophomore All Level Physical Education
Quinn Janina Etta Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Ramos Nelda Aurelia Abilene TX Senior Sociology
Rausch Megan Ruth Abilene TX Sophomore Interdisciplinary Studies
Reinmund Jennifer Anne Abilene TX Junior Studio Art
Ritchey Nathaniel Corey Abilene TX Senior Multimedia and Graphic Design
Roberson Jason Daniel Abilene TX Sophomore Ex Sci & Hum Perf / Pre-Prof Conc
Robinson Brittany A. Abilene TX Sophomore Biochemistry
Rodriguez Ruben Demarco Abilene TX Sophomore Finance
Roland Shannon Leigh Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Rougeux Brandi Michelle Abilene TX Senior Nursing – Generic
Ryan Zachary Andrew Abilene TX Junior Finance
Saldana Corina Nichole Abilene TX Senior Sociology
Saucedo Rosa Maria Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Saxton Rachel Elizabeth Abilene TX Junior Psychology
Schoenberger Tifanee Marie Abilene TX Senior English Language Arts/Reading Grades 8-12
Schuh Elena Katherine Abilene TX Senior Sociology
Sikorski William Stanley Abilene TX Sophomore Accounting
Sills Vonda Renee Abilene TX Senior Sociology
Skinner Kristen Nichole Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Smith Jennifer C Abilene TX Sophomore Ex Sci & Hum Perf / Athletic Trn Conc
Sonneveld Nicole Allyn Abilene TX Senior Music
Sparks Sharla Abilene TX Junior Early Childhood Education
Spivey Matthew Brian Abilene TX Senior Life Science
St Jean Danielle Kay Abilene TX Junior Mathematics Grades 4-8
Stash Bryce Decidue Abilene TX Senior Political Science
Storey Gordon E. Abilene TX Sophomore Multimedia and Graphic Design
Tashjian Steven Richard Abilene TX Junior Psychology
Tatum Chris Louis Abilene TX Senior Biomedical Science
Urbanczyk Jonathan Patrick Abilene TX Senior Biomedical Science
Van Horne Shaye Evander Abilene TX Senior All Level Physical Education
Van Horne Yliyyah Benyamin Abilene TX Freshman Early Childhood Education
Walker Elizabeth Louise Abilene TX Junior Accounting
Ward Aaron Michael Abilene TX Senior Physics
Ward Taylor Renee Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Webb Amy Nicole Abilene TX Senior Sociology
White Sydney Kay Abilene TX Sophomore Pre-Nursing
Wilborn Tomie Santee Abilene TX Senior Psychology
Wilcox Becky Lee Abilene TX Senior Accounting
Williams Jessica Joy Abilene TX Senior Accounting
Williams Tess Evangeline Abilene TX Junior Interdisciplinary Studies
Wilson Kari Ann Abilene TX Sophomore Mathematics Grades 8-12
Witherspoon Robert Allen Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Zonker Gabrielle Alyssa Abilene TX Sophomore Early Childhood Education
Zugai Whitney Shea Abilene TX Junior Psychology
Maurer Melissa Suzanne Albany TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Vaughn Cortney N Albany TX Senior English Language Arts/Reading Grades 4-8
Coombs Shanna Marie Albuquerque NM Sophomore General Business
Larkin Drew Anthony Albuquerque NM Junior History
Lust Bethany Noel Albuquerque NM Sophomore Undecided
Martindale Caitlee Nicole Amarillo TX Senior English and Writing
Rowland Bradley Alan Andrews TX Sophomore Biomedical Science
Ward Kamron Aulyci Anson TX Senior Mathematics Grades 4-8
Barr Christina Mary Austin TX Sophomore Biomedical Science
Brown Jordan Samuel Austin TX Senior Management
Held Wendy Baird TX Junior Finance
Jenkins Haley Brooke Baird TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Hunter Brittany Lynn Ballinger TX Graduate Nursing – Generic
Notgrass Aaron Thomas Ballinger TX Senior Multidisciplinary Std 8-12
Van Eeden Andre Graham Bedford TX Junior General Business
Young Taelor Hope Big Lake TX Junior English Language Arts/Reading Grades 4-8
Williams Tara Alyse Big Springs TX Senior Chemistry
Stockton Michael David Boerne TX Freshman General Business
Watkins Jessica De’Rae Bowie TX Senior Music
Fay Passhionae Daun Brady TX Senior Management
Jones Lee Evan Brownwood TX Junior Art Education
Williams Hailey Jo Brownwood TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Murray Tylar W. C. Brunswick GA Senior Physics
Deichmann Tanner Carl Buda TX Junior Sociology
Assenmacher Kimberly D Buffalo Gap TX Senior English Language Arts/Reading Grades 4-8
Klarer Kaitlin Carslile Buffalo Gap TX Sophomore Psychology
Banda Galdino Cameron TX Senior Political Science
McMahan Danni Michelle Carlsbad NM Junior Biochemistry
Bartlett Kasey Aaron Clyde TX Senior Mathematics Grades 8-12
Brennan Christi K. Clyde TX Senior Religion
Haak Halleigh N Clyde TX Junior Psychology
Kerzee Zachary Lee Coleman TX Senior Religion
Beall Justin Lynn Crane TX Senior All Level Physical Education
Champion Ta’Kashi Me’Schel Dallas TX Senior General Business
Stewart Desiree Vaniecia Dallas TX Junior Multimedia and Graphic Design
Means Aleyne Elizabeth Darrouzett TX Junior Mathematics Grades 4-8
Jones Chelsea Nicole Desoto TX Junior Interdisciplinary Studies
Thomas Taylor S. Duncanville TX Sophomore Mathematics Grades 8-12
Cook Bryant D Dyess AFB TX Senior Biomedical Science
Donelson Andrea Teofila Dyess AFB TX Senior Sociology
Travis Brandi C. Dyess AFB TX Senior Nursing – Generic
Alexander Lauren Ashley El Paso TX Junior Mathematics Grades 8-12
Mena Andrea Alejandra El Paso TX Sophomore All Level Physical Education
Shioji Jill Marie El Paso TX Sophomore Pre-Nursing
Stanley Curtis Michael Farmersville TX Freshman Ex Sci & Hum Perf / Pers/Comm Fitness Conc
Shaffer Samantha Brooke Farmington NM Sophomore Psychology
Harrison Jayne Lashon Ferris TX Junior Sociology
Buchanan Alexander Scott Fort Worth TX Senior General Business
Dees Hali Dawn Garland TX Junior Pre-Nursing
Williams Lindsey M. Garland TX Senior Interdisciplinary Studies
Goodloe Tara Lynn Godley TX Sophomore Pre-Nursing
Waggoner Nolan Ryan Graham TX Junior Management
Cummings Brittney Marie Granbury TX Junior Psychology
Mouer Matthew Jackson Greenville TX Junior History
Sloan Kyra Danielle Guthrie TX Sophomore Early Childhood Education
Guerra Alaisha Nicole Hamlin TX Senior Management
Payne Sydney Mae Harlingen TX Senior Psychology
Salazar Molly Mercedes Haskell TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Gattis Ryan Martin Hawkins TX Sophomore Mathematics Grades 8-12
Bondick Summer Denise Hawley TX Junior Psychology
Gillett Amanda Mae Hawley TX Senior Mathematics Grades 8-12
Sites Shalisa Leeann Hawley TX Junior Mathematics
Stueve Joshua Glenn Hereford TX Senior Management
Evans-Brown Ashford Devon Houston TX Sophomore Computer Information Systems
Harn Jason Andrew Houston TX Junior Political Science
Longoria Joaquin Houston TX Freshman Undecided
Olivares Daniel Steven Houston TX Senior Marketing
Adewunmi Oluwatoyosi Humble TX Junior Biomedical Science
Harrison Julie Anne Joshua TX Senior Psychology
Argumedo Susana Juarez Junior Pre-Nursing
Johnson Erin Jennifer Kerrville TX Junior Early Childhood Education
Carter Jordan Knox City TX Junior Mathematics Grades 8-12
Feller Caitlin Marie La Vernia TX Senior Ex Sci & Hum Perf / Pre-Prof Conc
Genzling Amanda Lynn Lakewood NM Junior Biochemistry
London Jr. Michael Wayne Lancaster TX Freshman History Grades 8-12
Cloud Whitney Leeann Lawn TX Senior Accounting
Chambers Hillari Brynn Leander TX Freshman Sociology
Anderson Bethany Christian Lubbock TX Sophomore Early Childhood Education
Curry Kelsey Whitney Lubbock TX Graduate Multimedia and Graphic Design
Doty Marcy Allegra Lubbock TX Senior Theatre (Acting/Directing Focus)
Holmes Rachel Kaylene Maypearl TX Junior Studio Art
Matthews Darrick McAlester OK Senior Mathematics Grades 4-8
Ballinger Kathryn Courtney McAllen TX Senior English and Writing
Smith Taylor Garrett McKinney TX Sophomore Religion
Henry Bridget Deann Merkel TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Mora Edgardo Merkel TX Sophomore Sociology
Rodriguez Tara Lynn Merkel TX Senior Psychology
Tumlinson Trinity Raine Merkel TX Junior Pre-Nursing
Whitehead Heather Dawn Merkel TX Senior Chemistry
Piland Jack Earl Mesquite TX Junior Theatre (Acting/Directing Focus)
Roberson Logan Edward Mesquite TX Sophomore Music Ed / Instrumental
Wegner Austin Timothy Midland TX Senior Physics
Wegner Sabrina D Midland TX Senior Psychology
Lund Colin Peter Mililani HI Junior Ex Sci & Hum Perf / Pers/Comm Fitness Conc
Kelley Kyle Wayne Mineral Wells TX Senior Management
Marcum Bailey Lynn Monahans TX Junior Marketing
Steblein Preston Richard N. Richland Hills TX Sophomore Management
Saenz Isabel Annette New Braunfels TX Senior Political Science
McDermett Halee Brianne Odessa TX Senior Psychology
McElroy Katie Marie Olney TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Ikeler Eric Edward Ovalo TX Sophomore Multimedia and Graphic Design
Ewing Chad Gregory Panhandle TX Senior English
Guse Gregory Scott Pearland TX Senior Mathematics
Anding Sarah Elizabeth Pflugerville TX Senior Marketing
Dulakis William Patrick Plainview TX Senior Management
Williams Anthony Michael Port Lavaca TX Senior Finance
Burgess Joseph Marshall Rifle CO Sophomore Ex Sci & Hum Perf / Pre-Prof Conc
Overton Rebecca Elizabeth River Oaks TX Senior General Business
Meek Lindsay Dawn San Angelo TX Sophomore Interdisciplinary Studies
Sorhirun Sakulrat San Angelo TX Senior Political Science
Porter Christopher Luke San Antonio TX Sophomore Religion
Scott Tonjaka Elsie Renay San Antonio TX Junior Accounting
Willems Kelsey Lorraine San Antonio TX Junior English and Writing
Martinez Chelsea Khrystyne Sonora TX Senior All Level Physical Education w/ Athletic Training
Thompson Matthew Aaron Southlake TX Senior Finance
Wachsmann Paige Renee Southlake TX Senior Interdisciplinary Studies
Mueller Joni Leigh Stamford TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Reel Lindsay Brenae Stamford TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Priddy Miranda Delaine Stephenville TX Sophomore Theatre Arts Education
Gutierrez Joshua Blaine Sweeny TX Senior Biology
Alvarez Angela Diane Sweetwater TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Jones Taylor Lynn Sweetwater TX Senior Finance
Smith Rachel Ann Sweetwater TX Senior English and Writing
Lowry Lindsey Lorine Temple TX Senior Interdisciplinary Studies
Mattke Jordan Dean Temple TX Sophomore Life Science
Morgan Katelyn Beth Temple TX Sophomore Studio Art
Walter Rachel Marie Tomball TX Senior Psychology
Ake Meagan Danielle Tuscola TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Gibson Marca Nicole Tuscola TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Manning Lyndi Nichole Tuscola TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Mcclure Arnett David Tuscola TX Senior Mathematics Grades 4-8
Lukaszewski Andrea Marie Universal City TX Junior Pre-Nursing
Wells Jennifer Michele Universal City TX Senior Sociology
Lynch Chase Laramie Valley Mills TX Senior Accounting
Collins Ryan M. West Chester OH Freshman Management
Stapp Cassi Marie Whitney TX Senior Life Science Grades 8-12
Wherry Rachel Yvonne Wichita Falls TX Junior Early Childhood Education
Willett Blaine Kelton Wichita Falls TX Senior Ex Sci & Hum Perf / Pre-Prof Conc
Ramirez Abimael Winnsboro TX Sophomore Ex Sci & Hum Perf / Pre-Prof Conc
Mills Kathleen Elise Winters TX Sophomore Music Ed / Instrumental
MacNair Kathryn Marian Wolfforth TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Students earning recognition for the Dean’s Honor Roll are:

Arredondo Michael Mendoza Abilene TX Freshman No Major Required
Blount Keondra Sharnese Abilene TX Freshman No Major Required
Boggs Gerri Abilene TX Senior Mathematics Grades 4-8
Boykins Kelsee Leona Abilene TX Freshman No Major Required
Boylan Peter Jeffrey Abilene TX Sophomore Accounting
Brosius John Paul Abilene TX Graduate Multidisciplinary Post Bacc
Christian Tanya Abilene TX Junior Ex Sci & Hum Perf / Pre-Prof Conc
Coburn Brenna Anne Abilene TX Junior General Business
Cochran Thomas Forrest Abilene TX Senior English Language Arts/Reading Grades 4-8
Conklin Erika T. Abilene TX Freshman No Major Required
Daniel Jerod Landon Abilene TX Freshman No Major Required
Davis Steven M Abilene TX Graduate No Major Required
Dawson Lucy S. Abilene TX Graduate Multidisciplinary Post Bacc
Del Rosal Veronica Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
DeLaVega Aaryn Victoria Abilene TX Freshman No Major Required
Durham Matthew Wesley Abilene TX Graduate Biochemistry
Dutcher Drew Shaw Abilene TX Senior Mathematics
Felan Armando Abilene TX Graduate Multidisciplinary Post Bacc
Fisher Gillian Abilene TX Junior Computer Information Systems
Footman Rachel Alayna Abilene TX Senior Multidisciplinary Std EC-4
Frank Douglas Preston Abilene TX Graduate Multidisciplinary Post Bacc
French Gary Dean Abilene TX Senior Computer Information Systems
Gage James Logan Abilene TX Senior Mathematics
Gallimore Kori Morgan Abilene TX Freshman No Major Required
Geiger Amanda L. Abilene TX Graduate Multidisciplinary Post Bacc
Glantz Shane Lee Abilene TX Senior Management
Greenhaw Cora D’Lynn Abilene TX Senior Management
Guadarrama Moises Abilene TX Freshman No Major Required
Guitar Catherine Elizabeth Abilene TX Freshman General Business
Harms Carleigh K Abilene TX Graduate English
Hernandez Omar Jesse Abilene TX Senior Multidisciplinary Std All Lvl
Hutchings Garrett C. Abilene TX Freshman No Major Required
James Phillip Ross Abilene TX Graduate Multidisciplinary Post Bacc
Jaudon Timothy W. Abilene TX Freshman No Major Required
Keasler Tiffany Ann Abilene TX Senior Mathematics Grades 4-8
Klemcke Haley Renee Abilene TX Senior Nursing – Generic
Loudermilk Kristin Nicole Abilene TX Graduate Multidisciplinary Post Bacc
Lowther Linda Gail Abilene TX Senior Sociology
Loza Roman Gabriel Abilene TX Sophomore Business – Undecided
Luvaul Michael Ray Abilene TX Senior Mathematics
Martinez Katheryn Ranae Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
McCallie Misty Lynn Abilene TX Sophomore Management
McMillan Kurt Allen Abilene TX Graduate No Major Required
McNeese Kathryn Elizabeth Abilene TX Graduate Multidisciplinary Post Bacc
Mendoza Jill Dwan Abilene TX Senior Multidisciplinary Std 4-8
Moore Lacey Erin Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Morrell Christopher M. Abilene TX Freshman No Major Required
New Cynthia Diane Abilene TX Sophomore Psychology
Nguyen Crystal Daniell Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Perry Thomas Andrew Abilene TX Freshman No Major Required
Quick-elick Sammantha L. Abilene TX Sophomore Spanish
Rainwater Marina Tarango Abilene TX Senior Spanish Grades 8-12
Reagan Daniel Michael Abilene TX Junior General Business
Rodriguez Cathrine Melanie Abilene TX Senior English Language Arts/Reading Grades 8-12
Rodriguez Sara Alexandra Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Rogers Christopher Calderon Abilene TX Senior Undecided
Rose Joshua Lawrence Abilene TX Junior History
Schubert Clayton Michael Abilene TX Senior Mathematics
Simpson Lisa Renee Abilene TX Senior Finance
St Jean Bryan James Abilene TX Senior Mathematics
Steck Ryan Lynn Abilene TX Senior Life Science Grades 8-12
Stewart Nikima Danielle Abilene TX Graduate Multidisciplinary Post Bacc
Stocker Ricky Lee Abilene TX Senior General Business
Thomas Nicole Leigh Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Thompson Shelby Renee Abilene TX Freshman No Major Required
Van Horne Rivae Olivia Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Walls Nikki Michelle Abilene TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Wheeler Robert W. Abilene TX Senior Mathematics
Willingham Aubrey Michelle Abilene TX Freshman Undecided
Zonker Jeremiah Jay Abilene TX Senior All Level Physical Education
Rawls Erica Jewell Andrews TX Senior Biochemistry
Briggs Anne E. Buffalo Gap TX Freshman No Major Required
Masar Candice JoLynn Carrizo Springs TX Senior English Language Arts/Reading Grades 4-8
Underwood Betty Jean Clyde TX Graduate Multidisciplinary Post Bacc
Cobb Kristyn Delanie Denton TX Senior Biomedical Science
Camara-Caro Michelle Lisa Dyess AFB TX Freshman No Major Required
Dorman Ricardo Dyess AFB TX Freshman Psychology
Escalante Elisa Ann Dyess AFB TX Freshman No Major Required
Frisby Sheri L. Dyess AFB TX Freshman No Major Required
Montross Matthew P. Dyess AFB TX Senior Mathematics
Perry Samuel Dyess AFB TX Freshman Undecided
Rose Robert Van Dyess AFB TX Freshman No Major Required
Dhaliwal Prabhjot K. Eastland TX Graduate Accounting
Moore Mackenzie Grapevine TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Thomas Aaron E. Keller TX Senior Mathematics
Barnhill Kaitlyn Michelle Merkel TX Senior Mathematics Grades 8-12
Flores Lorena Merkel TX Senior Early Childhood Education
Good Kira Lynn Merkel TX Senior Music
Daniel Adrian Jerome Rotan TX Senior All Level Physical Education
Munoz Devin San Antonio TX Senior Biomedical Science
Walton Courtney Denae Stamford TX Senior Early Childhood Education
McMurry University is committed to providing opportunities and experiences to insure that every McMurry student achieves their maximum potential—in their careers, their personal relationships, and in their roles as moral citizens and contributing members of society.